Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam, located at Nieuwe Nieuwstraat 28, 1012 NH Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://www.lock.amsterdam Nieuwe Nieuwstraat 28 1012 NH Amsterdam +31 (0) 6 24 55 97 33

Personal data that we process
Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Information about your activities on our website

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we are without that permission have collected personal information about a minor, please contact us via info@lock.amsterdam, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to coordinate the range of products and services on your preferences.
– Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam monitors your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

Automated decision-making
Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam decides [or not] on the basis of automated processing decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of Lock
Luggage Storage Amsterdam) in between.

How long we store personal data
Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason and so on> Retention period> Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties
Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with one legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that comes with the first visit to this website is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone. Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. This one ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to the website to work well and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can create customized content and advertisements can offer. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked for your permission for the placement
of it. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also view all the information that is earlier saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data.
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to your consent for data processing revoke or object to the processing of your personal data by Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us for the personal data that we hold from you in a computer file to send another organization you mentioned. You can request access to, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request revoke your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@lock.amsterdam. To be sure that the request to inspection by you is done, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo in this copy, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Lock Luggage Storage Amsterdam takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss unauthorized access, prevent unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of it abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@lock.amsterdam